55
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
LOTS
117
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
118
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A WHITE MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
59
A TRAVERTINO MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SPOTS
A TRAVERTINO MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
58
A TRAVERTINO MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPE AND SPOTS
A TRAVERTINO MARBLE FIREPLACE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPE AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200