55
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
LOTS
124
A VERONA RED MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A VERONA RED MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
69
A GREEN MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A GREEN MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
231
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
248
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
251
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST QUARTER, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST QUARTER, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
237
A BURGIO MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
A BURGIO MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600