55
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
LOTS
157
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
159
A VIOLET VENEERED BUREAU, GENOA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES
A VIOLET VENEERED BUREAU, GENOA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000
161
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
164
A MAHOGANY SOFA, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY SOFA, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
166
TWO WOOD AND LEATHER TRUNKS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
TWO WOOD AND LEATHER TRUNKS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
167
SIX FASHION SKETCHES BY JOH GUIDA, CIRCA 1930; WEAR, DAMAGES AND SPOTS (6)
SIX FASHION SKETCHES BY JOH GUIDA, CIRCA 1930; WEAR, DAMAGES AND SPOTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800