46
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS
autoritratto di Vincenzo Gemito su base a plinto circolare, iscritto nel retro a destra; usure alla patina, alcune schiacciature alla base
Alt. cm 31,5, larg. cm 21, prof. cm 12,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
42
A PAIR OF IRON AND GILT-BRONZE FIREDOGS, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
48
A MAHOGANY TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500