138
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY P. BUIGUES; SLIGHTLY WORN
(Alicante, 1897 ; Temperley,1980)
Trivium
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato P. Buigues in basso a sinistra, nel fronte della base a sinistra reca la scritta Trivium corrientes 4233; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 102,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 50
Trivium
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
111
A PAINTED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
174
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
193
ESTIMATE € 180 - 300