138
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY P. BUIGUES; SLIGHTLY WORN
(Alicante, 1897 ; Temperley,1980)
Trivium
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato P. Buigues in basso a sinistra, nel fronte della base a sinistra reca la scritta Trivium corrientes 4233; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 102,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 50
Trivium
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
83
FOUR WALNUT CHAIRS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES (4)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
67
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ALL OVER
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000