138
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY P. BUIGUES; SLIGHTLY WORN
(Alicante, 1897 ; Temperley,1980)
Trivium
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato P. Buigues in basso a sinistra, nel fronte della base a sinistra reca la scritta Trivium corrientes 4233; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 102,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 50
Trivium
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
98
A PAIR OF BISCUIT BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOTS AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
99
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
102
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
103
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA TERRACOTTA STOOLS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200