138
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY P. BUIGUES; SLIGHTLY WORN
(Alicante, 1897 ; Temperley,1980)
Trivium
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato P. Buigues in basso a sinistra, nel fronte della base a sinistra reca la scritta Trivium corrientes 4233; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 102,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 50
Trivium
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
170
A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1800-1810; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
171
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOUT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
172
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350
174
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
178
A CHIINA PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500