124
A VERONA RED MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
vasca circolare, supporto a balaustro su basamento a plinto modanato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze ai bordi, stuccature e restauri
Alt. cm 125, diam. cm 67
Alt. cm 125, diam. cm 67
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
16
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800