124
A VERONA RED MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
vasca circolare, supporto a balaustro su basamento a plinto modanato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze ai bordi, stuccature e restauri
Alt. cm 125, diam. cm 67
Alt. cm 125, diam. cm 67
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
6
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
10
A NAPLES BISCUIT FIGURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, POSSIBLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600