96
TWO ITALIAN SILVER CENSERS, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
Napoli, 177?, alt. cm 9,5, lung. cm 20; difetti
Italia, XVIII secolo, alt. cm 11, lung. cm 15,5; difetti
Peso totale gr 500 circa
Peso totale gr 500 circa
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
380
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE PSKOV-CAVES MOTHER OF GOD', 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000