327
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT STAMPS BOX, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1890; WEAR
a sezione rettangolare, a quattro piedi, corpo inciso a motivi geometrici, coperchio con la raffigurazione di tre francobolli imperiali; usure
Alt. cm 6, larg. cm 9,5; peso gr 235
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
390
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1800; RESTORATIONS'
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
384
SIX RUSSIAN PENDANT ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
382
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500