178
TWO ARMORIAL GEORGIAN SILVER SALVERS, LONDON, 1726-1728, MARKS OF J. TUITE AND J.H. LA SAGE, TOGETHER WITH A SUGAR CASTER, 1742, MARK OF T. RUSH; WEARS (3)
uniti ad UNO SPARGIZUCCHERO, 1742, orafo T. RUSH
i due salver a forma quadrata, poggianti su quattro piedini; lo spargizucchero a superficie liscia, tutti recano incise armi araldiche diverse; usure
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
303 *
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
309 *
A PAIR OF JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME BONE PHO DOGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600