148
AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, MESSINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR
a quattro piedi, corpo e coperchio a superficie liscia; usure
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 160
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
Provenienza:
Genova, Collezione Basevi Gambarana
AA.VV., 'Argenti Italiani dal XVI al XVIII secolo', catalogo della mostra, Museo Poldi Pezzoli, Milano, 1959, Tav. CLXXIX, n. 232
94
SEVEN ITALIAN SILVER RELIQUARIES, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER METAL ONE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (8)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
87
A FRENCH SILVER EWER WITH BASIN, AIX-EN-PROVENCE, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
81
A GERMAN PARCEL SILVER GILT TANKARD, KONIGSBERG, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000