148
AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, MESSINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR
a quattro piedi, corpo e coperchio a superficie liscia; usure
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 160
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
Provenienza:
Genova, Collezione Basevi Gambarana
AA.VV., 'Argenti Italiani dal XVI al XVIII secolo', catalogo della mostra, Museo Poldi Pezzoli, Milano, 1959, Tav. CLXXIX, n. 232
194
AN EDWARDIAN SILVER BOWL, LONDON, 1904, MARK OF GOLDSMITHS AND SILVERSMITHS; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
185
A GEORGE III SIVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1771, MARK OF F. BUTTY & M. DUMEE; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
182
AN EDWARDIAN SILVER TWO HANDLED TRAY, LONDON, 1906, MARK OF GOLDSMITHS AND SILVERSMITHS CO.; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
94
SEVEN ITALIAN SILVER RELIQUARIES, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER METAL ONE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (8)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500