148
AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, MESSINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR
a quattro piedi, corpo e coperchio a superficie liscia; usure
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 160
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
Provenienza:
Genova, Collezione Basevi Gambarana
AA.VV., 'Argenti Italiani dal XVI al XVIII secolo', catalogo della mostra, Museo Poldi Pezzoli, Milano, 1959, Tav. CLXXIX, n. 232
349
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL COIN PURSE, MOSCOW, 1876, MARK OF M. ADLER; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
329
A RUSSIAN PARCEL-SILVER GILT TANKARD, MOSCOW, 1863, MARK OF K. ANTRITYEV; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
195
A GEORGE III TWO HANDLED SILVER TRAY, LONDON, 1794, MARK OF J. EDWARDS III; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200