979
A ROSEWOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
gambe mosse riunite da crocera alla base, due cassetti nel fronte, piano apribile con panno interno, alzata a due piccoli cassetti e ripiano con balaustro a giorno; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
NO RESERVE
LOTS
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
969
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650