979
A ROSEWOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
gambe mosse riunite da crocera alla base, due cassetti nel fronte, piano apribile con panno interno, alzata a due piccoli cassetti e ripiano con balaustro a giorno; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
NO RESERVE
LOTS
777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
973
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
656
A PAIR OF YELLOW MARBLE TAZZAS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, PLINTH PROBABLE SUBSTITUTED (2)
A PAIR OF YELLOW MARBLE TAZZAS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, PLINTH PROBABLE SUBSTITUTED (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 4.000