968
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
raffigurante divinità fluviale sdraiata, su base rettangolare, recante incisa sul retro D.B. Caffieri e datata 1783; usure, alcuni graffi e poche sbeccature
Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 49, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.000
1102
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200