944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
891
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
901
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, EARRINGS DAMAGED WITH LACK, NOSE CHIPPED, SCRATCHES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, EARRINGS DAMAGED WITH LACK, NOSE CHIPPED, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
958
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
981
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200