944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
1084 *
A DARK PATINA FALDSTOOL, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA FALDSTOOL, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1108
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE HAIRLINE (2)
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE HAIRLINE (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1115
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
664
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200