940
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND PORFIDO TAZZAS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
circolari con bordo modanato su base a plinto squadrato in bronzo dorato, intervallato da elemento fogliato al centro; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature nel porfido, tracce di ossidazione nella doratura
Alt. cm 24, diam. cm 24
Alt. cm 24, diam. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
812
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000