927
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
con figura di Zefiro e vaso fiorito su base a plinto ornato da fregio dall'antico, quadrante bianco porcellanato con indici in XII, movimento circolare, scappamento ad ancora con sospensione a filo, suoneria ora/mezze al passaggio su campanello, funzionante; usure nella doratura
Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 14
Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
780
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
779
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
776
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA BRONZE GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA BRONZE GUERIDONS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
771
A GOLD, SILVER AND VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GOLD, SILVER AND VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000