927
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
con figura di Zefiro e vaso fiorito su base a plinto ornato da fregio dall'antico, quadrante bianco porcellanato con indici in XII, movimento circolare, scappamento ad ancora con sospensione a filo, suoneria ora/mezze al passaggio su campanello, funzionante; usure nella doratura
Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 14
Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
1141
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1140
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1138
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1135
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.900
1134
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY FAENZA, LATE 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS SLIGHTLY WORN
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY FAENZA, LATE 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.900