900
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, UNIFORM WITH A CHIP AND A LACK, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante busto di Vittorio Emanuele III re d'Italia in alta uniforme, con medaglie, onoreficienze e toson d'oro; usure, una sbeccatura e mancanza alla base dell'uniforme, alcuni graffi e macchie sulla superficie
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 56, prof. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
909
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
913
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
917
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
919
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000