897
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT, HAIR AND MANTLE DAMAGED WITH LACKS
raffigurante allegoria dell'inverno montato su base circolare probabilmente non pertinente; usure, graffi diffusi, tracce di sporco, rottura e mancanza nella capigliatura e in basso nel mantello
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 33
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 33
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
1021
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
1023
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1026
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS AND A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500