896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
662
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
661
A LACQUERED WOOD MIRROR, VENICE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATION
A LACQUERED WOOD MIRROR, VENICE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
656
A PAIR OF YELLOW MARBLE TAZZAS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, PLINTH PROBABLE SUBSTITUTED (2)
A PAIR OF YELLOW MARBLE TAZZAS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, PLINTH PROBABLE SUBSTITUTED (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 4.000
653
A BLUE JOHN VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A BLUE JOHN VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500