827
A GILT BRONZE CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
cassa ottagonale con presa ad anello, quadrante in metallo argentato e ghiera incisa a decoro continuo, indici in XII, lancette tipo Breguet, movimento a cilindro, suoneria a tiraggio ore/quarti su gong, carillon al passaggio dell'ora e a richiesta tramite cordicella, funzionante (da pulire), completo di due chiavi di carica; poche usure
Alt. cm 12,5, larg. cm 10,5, prof. cm 3
Alt. cm 12,5, larg. cm 10,5, prof. cm 3
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
LOTS
1115
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
1116
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1118
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A PAINTED WOOD TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
1120
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1122
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES AND DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300