794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
665
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
650
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1140
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
792
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000