785
A VARIOUS MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
in forma di tempio con base gradinata, due colonne frontali con capitelli in bronzo dorato, vano centrale cimato da timpano; usure, rotture, mancanze, sostituzioni, restauri e modifiche
Alt. cm 34,5, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 3.800 - 4.200
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
665
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
664
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200