763
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
a tre fiamme su elemento ornato da tralci di vite con versatoio, sorretti da figure femminili tratte dall'antico su basamento in marmo; usure nella doratura, alcuni graffi, minime sbeccature nei marmi
Alt. cm 67,5, larg. cm 32,5
Alt. cm 67,5, larg. cm 32,5
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600