751
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
in forma di faretra su tripode, base circolare modanata, lavorati a bulino e percorsi da tralci floreali stilizzati; usure nella doratura
Alt. cm 17, diam. cm 8
Alt. cm 17, diam. cm 8
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
1122
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES AND DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1120
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A NETHERLAND BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASE, 16TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600