735
A DARK PATINA PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
raffigurante figura femminile con delfino e orcio dall'antico, montata a lampada elettrificata poggiante su colonna in gesso non pertinente; usure, graffi e sbeccature
Firmata nel retro H.Hopper, London 1 novembre 1815
Alt. cm 127, larg. cm 37
Alt. cm 127, larg. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
917
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
938
A PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
945
A GROUP OF FIVE DIFFERENT MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (5)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
961
A WAX SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, HAIRLINES, RESTORATIONS, CROWN DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600