735
A DARK PATINA PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
raffigurante figura femminile con delfino e orcio dall'antico, montata a lampada elettrificata poggiante su colonna in gesso non pertinente; usure, graffi e sbeccature
Firmata nel retro H.Hopper, London 1 novembre 1815
Alt. cm 127, larg. cm 37
Alt. cm 127, larg. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1015
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1102
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800