735
A DARK PATINA PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
raffigurante figura femminile con delfino e orcio dall'antico, montata a lampada elettrificata poggiante su colonna in gesso non pertinente; usure, graffi e sbeccature
Firmata nel retro H.Hopper, London 1 novembre 1815
Alt. cm 127, larg. cm 37
Alt. cm 127, larg. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
812
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000