701 *
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
di gusto rinascimentale con figure allegoriche nel fusto e base circolare modanata con composizioni in corallo; usure, restauri e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
585
THREE ITALIAN SILVER BIRDS, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MIRACOLI; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
588
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
589
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
591
A PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER WINE-COOLERS, HANAU 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
596
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000