668
A PAIR OF WOOD AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF WOODWORM, LOSSES, MARBLE WITH CHIPS (2)
con anse naturalistiche e supporto in forma di cespo fogliato, base squadrata in marmo; usure nella doratura, tracce di tarlo e mancanze al copro, rotture, sbeccature nei marmi
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 20,5
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 20,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
745
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
551
A WALNUT SOFA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1102
A PAIR OF FOSSIL ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800