643
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
fianchi rettilinei, fronte leggermente bombato a quattro cassetti, piedi a mensola, serrature marchiate Pat Lever; usure, restauri, mancanze e rotture
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
Alt. cm 81, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 56
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
678 *
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500