502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
757
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
759
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
762
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
764
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000