1144
A MOSCOW PORCELAIN BOWL, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
per il mercato orientale, decorato con fiori all'orientale su fondo a quartieri; usure
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro
Alt. cm 9,2, diam. cm 26,7
Marca di fabbrica, numerale del decoro
Alt. cm 9,2, diam. cm 26,7
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
LOTS
1011
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
1152
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
FOUR STRASBOURG MAIOLICA PLATES; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500