1068
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto seicentesco, impianto architettonico con lesene piatte scanalate cimate da capitello, quattro sportelli pannellati sormontati da cassetti sotto piano entro cespi fogliati, zoccolo gradinato, ripiani interni; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
Alt. cm 107,5, cm 226,5, prof. cm 52,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
874
FOUR WAX COMPOSITIONS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (4)
FOUR WAX COMPOSITIONS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (4)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1023
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PAWS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1042
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
1110
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 13TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 13TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000