1042
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
raffigurante una Vanitas, in forma di torso maschile con teschio, poggiante su base architettonica non pertinente; usure, sbeccature e graffi diffusi
Alt. cm 59, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
800
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
799
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
798
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
797
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000