1039
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND CHIPS, NOSE DAMAGED
ovale con bordo modanato, fronte centrato da volto di putto alato; usure, alcuni graffi, macchie e sbeccature, rottura del naso
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 21, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
551
A WALNUT SOFA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
548
A WALNUT CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600