602
AN IVORY, BONE AND EBONIZED WOOD CASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
con coperchio cimato da elemento architettonico, e decorato a motivo geometrico continuo, corpo rivestito con placche istoriate a rilievo, interno in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 13,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
952
TWO MEDALS OF SOVEREIGN MILITARY ORDER OF MALTA AND A CERTIFICATE; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
950
ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ITALY MEDAL, TOGETHER WITH TWO CERTIFICATES; WEAR (4)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
945
A GLASS CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
941
TWO LOW RELIEFS BY A 15TH CENTURY LOMBARDY SCULPTOR; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 50.000 - 80.000