602
AN IVORY, BONE AND EBONIZED WOOD CASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
con coperchio cimato da elemento architettonico, e decorato a motivo geometrico continuo, corpo rivestito con placche istoriate a rilievo, interno in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 13,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1010
A NAPLES BISCUIT BUST, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A PROBABLE RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1004
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1002
A PAIR OF SAXE PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900