941
TWO TORTOISESHELL FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
una contenente un disegno raffigurante Vanitas firmato Bruno Caruso e una con dipinto a raffigurare Vanitas; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 36,5, larg. cm 44 (luce, cm 31X38)
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 19,5 (luce, cm 16X13)
676
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300