941
TWO TORTOISESHELL FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
una contenente un disegno raffigurante Vanitas firmato Bruno Caruso e una con dipinto a raffigurare Vanitas; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 36,5, larg. cm 44 (luce, cm 31X38)
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 19,5 (luce, cm 16X13)
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000