935
A WHITE AND GREEN MARBLE CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME SCRATCHES
a sezione ottagonale, su piedi in forma ferina, interno rivestito in stoffa; usure, rotture e restauri, alcuni graffi
Alt. cm 14,5, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
929
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500