791
A WOOD SCULPTURE, NORTH EUROPE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES AT THE HAND FINGERS, RIGHT FOOT RESTORED
raffigurante Cristo; usure, rotture e mancanze alle dita delle mani, un restauro al piede destro, probabile riattaccatura delle braccia
Alt. cm 38,5, larg. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 38,5, larg. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1025
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200