744
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
bordo superiore bacellato, poggiante su piedi ferini e percorso nel corpo centrale da tralci naturalistici e intervallati da due arme araldiche; usure, alcune schiacciature, poche tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 18,5, diam. cm 30,5
Alt. cm 18,5, diam. cm 30,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
617
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
651
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
695
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
726
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600